Jinglan, China Page

Other names: 井栏

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7978 Longitude 118.4052 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 52N Long (DMS) 118° 24' 19E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3929

Weather Charts


Jinglan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinglan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinglan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyuan (0.9 nm)
Liyuan (2.5 nm)
Pingyang (2.5 nm)
Aohoucun (3.0 nm)
Shanmen'ao (1.1 nm)
Bianshan (2.0 nm)
Yuanwei (2.0 nm)
Tielu (2.8 nm)
Zhaixiacun (1.1 nm)
Sizupu (1.2 nm)
Yuyuan (2.0 nm)
Shuixicun (2.6 nm)
Shanhoucun (2.8 nm)
Gaoshan (2.1 nm)
Dahupai (2.1 nm)
Zhujiashi (2.5 nm)
Beilin (2.5 nm)
Guangdongkeng (2.6 nm)
Budun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 22 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 41 nm N 326
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 74 nm N 20 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 87 nm S 200 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 88 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Yongxing, Fujian
10.5 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
21.5 nm W Wuyi University
22.3 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:48 2016