Bianshan, China Page

Other names: 扁山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8307 Longitude 118.4119 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 24' 43E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3909
Mid-range map of Bianshan Large range map of Bianshan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanwei (1.0 nm)
Liyuan (2.4 nm)
Qingshan (2.5 nm)
Hongyuan (2.6 nm)
Xizhoupu (2.5 nm)
Yanglong (1.8 nm)
Gaokeng (2.2 nm)
Qiandun (3.0 nm)
Tielu (1.3 nm)
Zhangshan (1.5 nm)
Shuixicun (1.6 nm)
Tukuyuan (2.0 nm)
Wapu (2.0 nm)
Shanmen'ao (1.5 nm)
Zhaixiacun (1.6 nm)
Jinglan (2.0 nm)
Sizupu (2.2 nm)
Xiyuan (2.8 nm)
Yuyuan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 23 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 40 nm N 324
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 72 nm N 20 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 86 nm N 27
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm S 200 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Yongxing, Fujian
9.0 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
22.3 nm W Wuyi University
23.2 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:46 2016