Gaokeng, China Page

Other names: 高坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8620 Longitude 118.4327 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 43N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3890

Weather Charts


Gaokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanglong (1.4 nm)
Qiandun (2.1 nm)
Yinchang (2.5 nm)
Huangxizhou (2.7 nm)
Wudongcun (1.2 nm)
Licun (1.3 nm)
Yanling (2.1 nm)
Yanlingtou (2.7 nm)
Luodun (2.7 nm)
Waishanpeng (2.8 nm)
Qianyuan (3.1 nm)
Lijiashan (2.0 nm)
Huangdenglong (2.9 nm)
Zhangshan (1.1 nm)
Tukuyuan (1.2 nm)
Wapu (1.3 nm)
Tielu (1.6 nm)
Shuixicun (2.2 nm)
Bianshan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 24 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 39 nm N 321
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 70 nm N 20 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 84 nm N 27
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 91 nm S 200 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
7.1 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
23.9 nm W Wuyi University
24.1 nm W 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:48 2016