Lijiashan, China Page

Other names: 李家山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8810 Longitude 118.4647 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 52N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16710

Weather Charts


Lijiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Licun (0.9 nm)
Wudongcun (0.9 nm)
Gaokeng (2.0 nm)
Yanling (2.4 nm)
Luodun (1.1 nm)
Dongshan (1.8 nm)
Yanlingtou (2.3 nm)
Qianyuan (2.4 nm)
Yule (2.5 nm)
Houshan (2.7 nm)
Luohandong (1.3 nm)
Yuele (1.4 nm)
Yueyueqiao (1.5 nm)
Xiasha (1.8 nm)
Xiedun (1.9 nm)
Tukuyuan (2.3 nm)
Wapu (2.4 nm)
Dongyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhangshan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 26 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 39 nm N 318
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm N 19 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 82 nm N 26
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 93 nm S 201 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
5.5 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
25.4 nm W 118th meridian east
25.9 nm W Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:47 2016