Huangdenglong, China Page

Other names: 黄灯笼

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8286 Longitude 118.4720 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 43N Long (DMS) 118° 28' 19E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3909

Weather Charts


Huangdenglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangdenglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangdenglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuixicun (1.6 nm)
Wapu (1.7 nm)
Tukuyuan (1.8 nm)
Tielu (1.9 nm)
Zhangshan (2.1 nm)
Gaokeng (2.9 nm)
Dongyuan (1.8 nm)
Xiedun (2.4 nm)
Luohandong (2.6 nm)
Zhangyuanshan (0.9 nm)
Shangji (1.2 nm)
Liyuan (2.7 nm)
Yanchu (2.7 nm)
Jincheng (1.4 nm)
Shibihou (2.0 nm)
Shibi (2.0 nm)
Qidun (2.5 nm)
Shanhoucun (2.8 nm)
Yuyuan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 26 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 42 nm N 321
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 71 nm N 18 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 85 nm N 25
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 90 nm S 202 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
7.9 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
25.3 nm W Wuyi University
26.2 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:26 2016