Sizupu, China Page

Other names: 四祖铺

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7959 Longitude 118.4274 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 39E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3923

Weather Charts


Sizupu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sizupu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sizupu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinglan (1.2 nm)
Xiyuan (1.9 nm)
Shanmen'ao (2.1 nm)
Zhaixiacun (0.7 nm)
Shuixicun (2.0 nm)
Bianshan (2.2 nm)
Tielu (2.4 nm)
Yuanwei (2.7 nm)
Zhangshan (2.9 nm)
Yuyuan (0.8 nm)
Shanhoucun (1.7 nm)
Qidun (1.9 nm)
Jincheng (2.2 nm)
Shibi (2.4 nm)
Shibihou (2.5 nm)
Gaoshan (1.6 nm)
Guangdongkeng (2.2 nm)
Beilin (2.2 nm)
Shantouan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 23 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 42 nm N 325
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 74 nm N 19 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 88 nm S 201 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 88 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Yongxing, Fujian
9.8 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
22.6 nm W Wuyi University
23.4 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:17 2016