Duixia, China Page

Other names: 碓下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7260 Longitude 118.3979 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duixia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duixia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiling (1.7 nm)
Liandun Zhongzhuchang (2.1 nm)
Longgen (2.3 nm)
Duanwei (2.5 nm)
Houtang (0.7 nm)
Budun (1.8 nm)
Zhujiashi (2.1 nm)
Beilin (2.4 nm)
Guangdongkeng (2.6 nm)
Dahupai (2.8 nm)
Gaoshan (3.1 nm)
Xudun (1.4 nm)
Fengding (1.7 nm)
Jinghou (2.1 nm)
Fayuan (1.2 nm)
Anshanxia (1.5 nm)
Houdachuan (2.2 nm)
Shangji (2.7 nm)
Maoqingyang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 21 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 45 nm N 329
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 78 nm N 19 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 83 nm S 201 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 92 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Yongxing, Fujian
14.1 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
20.7 nm W Wuyi University
21.2 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:06:15 2016