Yangkeng, China Page

Other names: 洋坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7305 Longitude 118.4715 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 28' 17E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4002

Weather Charts


Yangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinghou (2.3 nm)
Fengding (2.3 nm)
Guangdongkeng (2.8 nm)
Houdachuan (3.0 nm)
Beilin (3.0 nm)
Xudun (3.0 nm)
Chenyuan (1.0 nm)
Shantouan (2.2 nm)
Shanhoucun (3.3 nm)
Peidun (3.3 nm)
Zhangyuantou (2.9 nm)
Caocun (3.1 nm)
Liuxi (2.1 nm)
Zaolinxia (2.3 nm)
Meikeng (2.5 nm)
Liling (2.6 nm)
Talong (2.7 nm)
Qiuyuan (3.1 nm)
Zhutangyao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 25 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 47 nm N 325
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm N 16 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm S 203 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 90 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
12.9 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
24.6 nm W Wuyi University
25.1 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:54 2016