Zhangyuantou, China Page

Other names: 樟源头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7139 Longitude 118.5228 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4990

Weather Charts


Zhangyuantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyuantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyuantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuxi (1.5 nm)
Liling (2.5 nm)
Zaolinxia (2.8 nm)
Yangkeng (2.9 nm)
Chenyuan (3.1 nm)
Xiaomaozhou (1.4 nm)
Maozhou (1.6 nm)
Guanqian (2.9 nm)
Xiafang (2.9 nm)
Shangfang (3.2 nm)
Xiapukeng (3.2 nm)
Zhangtou (1.5 nm)
Luoyuan (2.7 nm)
Luojinku (2.8 nm)
Caocun (0.7 nm)
Zhudun (1.7 nm)
Qiaoting (2.3 nm)
Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Zhutangyao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 49 nm N 323
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm N 14 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm S 205 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 90 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
15.0 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
27.3 nm W Wuyi University
27.8 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:57 2016