Zhangtou, China Page

Other names: 樟头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7150 Longitude 118.5508 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6527

Weather Charts


Zhangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangyuantou (1.5 nm)
Caocun (1.8 nm)
Zhudun (2.7 nm)
Liuxi (2.9 nm)
Maozhou (1.2 nm)
Xiaomaozhou (1.7 nm)
Xinqiao (2.3 nm)
Xiapukeng (3.1 nm)
Guanqian (3.2 nm)
Xiafang (3.3 nm)
Luoyuan (1.2 nm)
Luojinku (1.3 nm)
Guantan (1.7 nm)
Yanbi (2.3 nm)
Zhuxi (2.9 nm)
Qiaoting (2.3 nm)
Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Pengwei (2.7 nm)
Shangshanqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 29 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 50 nm N 322
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm N 13 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 86 nm S 206 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 90 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
15.8 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
29.3 nm SE 119th meridian east
28.8 nm W Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:57 2016