Pengwei, China Page

Other names: 篷尾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.6758 Longitude 118.5756 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9312

Weather Charts


Pengwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Qiaoting (1.9 nm)
Shibu (2.8 nm)
Guantan (2.1 nm)
Luoyuan (2.4 nm)
Luojinku (2.5 nm)
Yanbi (2.6 nm)
Zhangtou (2.7 nm)
Shangshanqiao (0.8 nm)
Wengcun (1.7 nm)
Shakeng (2.0 nm)
Shangduan (2.4 nm)
Shakeng (2.7 nm)
Chikeng (3.0 nm)
Donglu (3.3 nm)
Jinfeng'an (1.6 nm)
Tangxiaxi (2.7 nm)
Sikeng (2.8 nm)
Shibugongqu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 53 nm N 322
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 79 nm N 12 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 84 nm S 208 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 91 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
18.5 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
26.9 nm SE 119th meridian east
27.9 nm E Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:47 2016