Shangshanqiao, China Page

Other names: 上山桥

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.6741 Longitude 118.5900 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9835

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangshanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshanqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengwei (0.8 nm)
Jinfeng'an (2.0 nm)
Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Qiaoting (2.7 nm)
Guantan (2.2 nm)
Yanbi (2.5 nm)
Luojinku (2.7 nm)
Luoyuan (2.7 nm)
Donglu (2.9 nm)
Banluyao (2.8 nm)
Zhangtou (3.2 nm)
Wengcun (1.0 nm)
Shakeng (1.2 nm)
Shangduan (1.7 nm)
Shakeng (1.9 nm)
Jiling Famuchang (3.3 nm)
Sikeng (2.5 nm)
Chikeng (2.4 nm)
Tangxiaxi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 31 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 53 nm N 322
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 79 nm N 11 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm S 208 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 91 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
19.0 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
26.2 nm SE 119th meridian east
27.1 nm E Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:57 2016