Zhudun, China Page

Other names: 朱墩

Latitude 27.6883 Longitude 118.5092 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5014
Mid-range map of Zhudun Large range map of Zhudun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhutangyao (0.8 nm)
Liling (1.2 nm)
Zaolinxia (1.8 nm)
Qiuyuan (1.9 nm)
Liandun (2.1 nm)
Dutou (2.8 nm)
Talong (3.0 nm)
Caocun (1.0 nm)
Liuxi (1.2 nm)
Zhangyuantou (1.7 nm)
Xiaomaozhou (3.1 nm)
Yangkeng (3.2 nm)
Maozhou (3.3 nm)
Qiaoting (1.8 nm)
Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Zhangtou (2.7 nm)
Wulai (2.3 nm)
Xinshan (2.4 nm)
Shibu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 50 nm N 325
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 79 nm N 14 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 83 nm S 205 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 92 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
16.0 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
26.7 nm W Wuyi University
27.0 nm W Wuyishan Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:07:43 2016