Caocun, China Page

Other names: 曹村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7025 Longitude 118.5206 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5142

Weather Charts


Caocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuxi (1.3 nm)
Zhutangyao (1.8 nm)
Liling (2.0 nm)
Zaolinxia (2.5 nm)
Qiuyuan (2.8 nm)
Liandun (3.1 nm)
Yangkeng (3.1 nm)
Zhangyuantou (0.7 nm)
Xiaomaozhou (2.1 nm)
Maozhou (2.2 nm)
Guanqian (3.5 nm)
Zhangtou (1.8 nm)
Luoyuan (2.9 nm)
Luojinku (3.0 nm)
Zhudun (1.0 nm)
Qiaoting (1.8 nm)
Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Wulai (3.1 nm)
Shibu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 50 nm N 324
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 78 nm N 14 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 84 nm S 205 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 91 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
15.6 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
27.2 nm W Wuyi University
27.6 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:33 2016