Golinje, Macedonia Page

Other names: Голиње

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 41.0023 Longitude 20.9077 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 20° 54' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6669

Weather Charts


Golinje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golinje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golinje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suvo Pole (1.8 nm)
Krajna Plos (2.6 nm)
Gereka (2.4 nm)
Garvanci (3.4 nm)
Korija (3.0 nm)
Dolna (3.2 nm)
Ramni Pat (1.3 nm)
Sir Han (1.2 nm)
Surlenci (2.0 nm)
Miovica (2.0 nm)
Pokrvenik (2.5 nm)
Volkoderi (2.4 nm)
Pariz (2.5 nm)
Trnoec (2.7 nm)
Otesevo (0.8 nm)
Dolna Plos (2.0 nm)
Kletavnik (2.6 nm)
Leskoec (3.1 nm)
Stenje (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 13 nm N 325 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 22 nm S 199
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 23 nm E 86
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 37 nm S 152 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 49 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Oteševo
1.2 nm E Šurlenci
1.4 nm NE Volkoderi
2.1 nm NE Pokrvenik
2.1 nm W Ohrid-Prespa Transboundary Biosphere Reserve
2.7 nm NE Lavci (Resen Municipality)
2.7 nm NE Preljubje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:55 2016