Suvo Pole, Macedonia Page

Other names: Суво Поле

World:Macedonia
Latitude 40.9995 Longitude 20.8673 Altitude (feet) 5324
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 58N Long (DMS) 20° 52' 2E Altitude (meters) 1622
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12575

Weather Charts


Suvo Pole Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suvo Pole Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suvo Pole Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gereka (0.7 nm)
Rakidje (2.0 nm)
Dobra (2.3 nm)
Karaman Dol (2.7 nm)
Pestani (2.8 nm)
Elsani (3.1 nm)
Dolna (2.7 nm)
Gopadinje (3.5 nm)
Golinje (1.8 nm)
Otesevo (2.2 nm)
Ramni Pat (2.9 nm)
Krajna Plos (1.5 nm)
Dolna Plos (1.5 nm)
Kletavnik (2.0 nm)
Nastova Kula (2.4 nm)
Leskoec (2.6 nm)
Volko Legalo (3.1 nm)
Lipana Livada (3.2 nm)
Tesan Kamen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 12 nm N 332 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 21 nm S 195
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 25 nm E 86
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 38 nm S 150 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 48 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Ohrid-Prespa Transboundary Biosphere Reserve
3.0 nm S Leskoec (Resen Municipality)
2.4 nm SE Oteševo
2.9 nm NW Elšani
3.0 nm E Šurlenci
3.0 nm W Peštani
3.2 nm E Volkoderi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:15 2016