Ramni Pat, Macedonia Page

Other names: Рамни Пат

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 41.0165 Longitude 20.9281 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 59N Long (DMS) 20° 55' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3119

Weather Charts


Ramni Pat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramni Pat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramni Pat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golinje (1.3 nm) Korija (1.7 nm)
Lavci (2.2 nm)
Garvanci (2.6 nm)
Stipona (2.9 nm)
Miovica (0.9 nm)
Surlenci (1.0 nm)
Pokrvenik (1.2 nm)
Volkoderi (1.3 nm)
Pariz (1.4 nm)
Trnoec (1.6 nm)
Preljubje (1.8 nm)
Crna Zemja (2.0 nm)
Katejk (2.7 nm)
Sajnica (2.7 nm)
Dolno Perovo (2.8 nm)
Gorno Perovo (2.8 nm)
Sir Han (0.9 nm)
Otesevo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 12 nm N 319 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 23 nm S 200
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 22 nm E 88
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 37 nm S 154 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 50 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Volkoderi
1.0 nm S Šurlenci
1.0 nm E Pokrvenik
1.4 nm NE Lavci (Resen Municipality)
1.4 nm NE Preljubje
2.1 nm S Oteševo
2.2 nm NE Stipona
2.7 nm NE Gorno Dupeni
2.5 nm E Drmeni
2.7 nm E Dolno Perovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:37 2016