Garvanci, Macedonia Page

Other names: Гарванци

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 41.0591 Longitude 20.9189 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 20° 55' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7088

Weather Charts


Garvanci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garvanci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garvanci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kovcegar (1.4 nm)
Bucalo (1.7 nm)
Tatarca Korija (2.4 nm)
Kuco Pole (2.2 nm)
Kaleno Gumno (2.8 nm)
Petrino (3.0 nm)
Petrinska Kula (3.2 nm)
Staro Selo (3.3 nm)
Stipona (1.6 nm)
Korija (2.0 nm)
Evla (1.9 nm)
Lavci (2.1 nm)
Preljubje (2.4 nm)
Gorno Dupeni (2.6 nm)
Pokrvenik (2.2 nm)
Ramni Pat (2.6 nm)
Miovica (3.0 nm)
Surlenci (3.1 nm)
Volkoderi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 10 nm W 312 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 26 nm S 198
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 22 nm E 75
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 40 nm S 155 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 49 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Stipona
1.9 nm NE Evla
2.1 nm SE Lavci (Resen Municipality)
2.1 nm SE Preljubje
2.5 nm N Petrino (Resen Municipality)
2.6 nm S Volkoderi
2.2 nm E Gorno Dupeni
2.9 nm SE Pokrvenik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:02 2016