Staro Selo, Macedonia Page

Other names: Старо Село

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 41.1120 Longitude 20.9380 Altitude (feet) 3428
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 43N Long (DMS) 20° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 1044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5442

Weather Charts


Staro Selo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staro Selo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staro Selo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaleno Gumno (0.8 nm)
Petrinska Kula (0.8 nm)
Petrinsko Pole (1.5 nm)
Kuco Pole (2.6 nm)
Ilino (2.5 nm)
Kutlista (3.2 nm)
Skrebatno (3.2 nm)
Katuniste (1.5 nm)
Bolno (1.6 nm)
Jamine (1.9 nm)
Vrbica (1.8 nm)
Petrino (0.6 nm)
Tatarca Korija (0.9 nm)
Kovcegar (2.0 nm)
Bucalo (2.0 nm)
Evla (2.4 nm)
Stipona (3.2 nm)
Garvanci (3.3 nm)
Gorno Dupeni (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 9 nm W 294 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 21 nm E 83
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 22 nm E 103
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 42 nm S 158 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 49 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Petrino (Resen Municipality)
1.5 nm SE Bolno
1.5 nm SE Gorno Krušje
2.3 nm N Ilino (Resen Municipality)
2.4 nm S Evla
3.8 nm S Stipona
3.2 nm E Izbišta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:54 2016