Kuco Pole, Macedonia Page

Other names: Кучо Поле,Kučo Pole

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.0894 Longitude 20.8897 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 22N Long (DMS) 20° 53' 23E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16341

Weather Charts


Kuco Pole Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuco Pole Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuco Pole Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Letnica (1.3 nm)
Ramne (2.7 nm)
Velestovo (2.8 nm)
Gopadinje (3.2 nm)
Letnica (1.1 nm)
Petrinsko Pole (1.9 nm)
Petrinska Kula (2.0 nm)
Gabres (2.0 nm)
Ograzden (2.4 nm)
Skrebatno (3.8 nm)
Begutinec (3.6 nm)
Bucalo (0.9 nm)
Kovcegar (1.4 nm)
Kaleno Gumno (1.8 nm)
Tatarca Korija (1.9 nm)
Staro Selo (2.6 nm)
Petrino (2.7 nm)
Garvanci (2.2 nm)
Dolna (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 8 nm W 309 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 27 nm S 194
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 23 nm E 80
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 42 nm S 155 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 47 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Petrino (Resen Municipality)
3.1 nm E Evla
3.7 nm NW Velgošti
3.6 nm SE Stipona
3.3 nm W Velestovo
3.5 nm E Bolno
3.5 nm E Gorno Krušje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:33 2016