Korija, Macedonia Page

Other names: Корија

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 41.0388 Longitude 20.9529 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 20N Long (DMS) 20° 57' 10E Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1771

Weather Charts


Korija Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korija Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korija Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garvanci (2.0 nm) Stipona (1.3 nm)
Gorno Dupeni (1.7 nm)
Evla (2.2 nm)
Arapica (2.2 nm)
Preljubje (0.5 nm)
Lavci (0.5 nm)
Katejk (1.2 nm)
Sajnica (1.5 nm)
Gorno Perovo (1.9 nm)
Pokrvenik (0.6 nm)
Volkoderi (1.3 nm)
Crna Zemja (1.2 nm)
Miovica (1.4 nm)
Trnoec (1.4 nm)
Pariz (1.5 nm)
Surlenci (1.6 nm)
Ramni Pat (1.7 nm)
Sir Han (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 12 nm W 311 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 25 nm S 202
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 21 nm E 71
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 38 nm S 157 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 51 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Lavci (Resen Municipality)
0.4 nm S Preljubje
0.7 nm N Stipona
0.9 nm NE Gorno Dupeni
1.3 nm S Pokrvenik
1.6 nm SW Volkoderi
2.2 nm N Evla
1.9 nm SE Drmeni
2.5 nm S Šurlenci
2.2 nm E Carev Dvor
2.7 nm SE Dolno Perovo
2.5 nm SE 21st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:10 2016