Pariz, Macedonia Page

Other names: Париз

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 41.0149 Longitude 20.9596 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 54N Long (DMS) 20° 57' 35E Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 623

Weather Charts


Pariz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pariz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pariz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miovica (0.5 nm)
Surlenci (0.5 nm)
Sir Han (1.4 nm)
Ramni Pat (1.4 nm)
Volkoderi (0.2 nm)
Pokrvenik (1.0 nm)
Preljubje (1.1 nm)
Korija (1.5 nm)
Lavci (1.8 nm)
Katejk (1.8 nm)
Stipona (2.7 nm)
Gorno Dupeni (2.9 nm)
Trnoec (0.2 nm)
Crna Zemja (0.7 nm)
Sajnica (1.5 nm)
Dolno Perovo (1.3 nm)
Gorno Perovo (1.5 nm)
Perovski Livadi (1.9 nm)
Drmeni (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 13 nm N 315 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 24 nm S 204
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 21 nm E 88
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 37 nm S 156 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 51 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Pokrvenik
1.2 nm N Lavci (Resen Municipality)
1.2 nm N Preljubje
1.1 nm E Drmeni
1.2 nm W Volkoderi
1.4 nm SE Dolno Perovo
1.5 nm SW Šurlenci
2.1 nm N Gorno Dupeni
2.2 nm N Stipona
1.8 nm E 21st meridian east
2.7 nm SW Oteševo
2.8 nm NE Carev Dvor
2.6 nm E Ezerani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:02 2016