Trnoec, Macedonia Page

Other names: Трноец

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 41.0166 Longitude 20.9637 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 57' 49E Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 623

Weather Charts


Trnoec Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trnoec Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trnoec Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pariz (0.2 nm)
Volkoderi (0.3 nm)
Miovica (0.7 nm)
Surlenci (0.7 nm)
Sir Han (1.6 nm)
Ramni Pat (1.6 nm)
Crna Zemja (0.5 nm)
Preljubje (1.0 nm)
Pokrvenik (1.0 nm)
Korija (1.4 nm)
Lavci (1.7 nm)
Katejk (1.6 nm)
Stipona (2.6 nm)
Geramidnica (2.5 nm)
Sajnica (1.3 nm)
Dolno Perovo (1.2 nm)
Gorno Perovo (1.3 nm)
Perovski Livadi (1.7 nm)
Drmeni (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 14 nm W 314 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 24 nm S 204
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 20 nm E 88
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 37 nm S 157 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 52 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Pokrvenik
0.9 nm E Drmeni
1.2 nm NW Lavci (Resen Municipality)
1.2 nm NW Preljubje
1.3 nm SE Dolno Perovo
1.4 nm W Volkoderi
2.0 nm N Gorno Dupeni
1.7 nm SW Šurlenci
2.1 nm N Stipona
1.6 nm E 21st meridian east
2.6 nm NE Carev Dvor
2.4 nm E Ezerani
2.6 nm NE Dolna Bela Crkva
2.9 nm SW Oteševo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:55 2016