Dobra, Macedonia Page

Other names: Добра

World:Macedonia:Ohrid
Latitude 41.0063 Longitude 20.8177 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 23N Long (DMS) 20° 49' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13797

Weather Charts


Dobra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pestani (0.7 nm)
Elsani (1.4 nm)
Koprila (2.5 nm)
Konjsko (2.6 nm)
Gopadinje (2.9 nm)
Radiste (3.2 nm)
Dolna (3.1 nm)
Belina (3.7 nm)
Sipokno (4.2 nm)
Gereka (1.7 nm)
Suvo Pole (2.3 nm)
Krajna Plos (2.8 nm)
Dolna Plos (3.3 nm)
Rakidje (0.5 nm)
Karaman Dol (0.7 nm)
Nastova Kula (2.8 nm)
Trpejca (3.2 nm)
Lipana Livada (3.5 nm)
Volko Legalo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 10 nm N 341 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 21 nm S 189
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 28 nm E 71
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 39 nm S 147 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 46 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Peštani
1.2 nm N Elšani
2.1 nm N Lagadin
2.1 nm E Ohrid-Prespa Transboundary Biosphere Reserve
3.9 nm S Galičica
3.7 nm SW Trpejca
3.1 nm W Lake Ohrid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:53 2016