Radiste, Macedonia Page

Other names: Радиште,Radište

World:Macedonia:Ohrid
Latitude 41.0591 Longitude 20.8070 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 20° 48' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Radiste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radiste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radiste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belina (0.5 nm)
Sipokno (1.1 nm)
Strniste (1.3 nm)
Velestovo (1.7 nm)
Raca (2.1 nm)
Ramne (3.3 nm)
Ohrid (3.5 nm)
Veliki Dobista (4.0 nm)
Vidobisca (4.1 nm)
Gales (4.0 nm)
Gopadinje (1.4 nm)
Dolna (2.7 nm)
Konjsko (0.6 nm)
Koprila (0.7 nm)
Elsani (1.8 nm)
Pestani (2.5 nm)
Dobra (3.2 nm)
Karaman Dol (3.7 nm)
Rakidje (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 7 nm N 338 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 24 nm S 186
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 27 nm E 78
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 42 nm S 149 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 44 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Lagadin
1.5 nm N Velestovo
1.8 nm N Vila Biljana
2.1 nm S Elšani
2.8 nm N SRC Biljanini Izvori
3.2 nm N Robevi family house
3.2 nm N Church of St. Sophia, Ohrid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:42 2016