Gereka, Macedonia Page

Other names: Ǵereka,Ѓерека

World:Macedonia:Ohrid
Latitude 41.0061 Longitude 20.8551 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 22N Long (DMS) 20° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15440

Weather Charts


Gereka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gereka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gereka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rakidje (1.5 nm)
Dobra (1.7 nm)
Pestani (2.1 nm)
Karaman Dol (2.2 nm)
Elsani (2.4 nm)
Dolna (2.3 nm)
Gopadinje (2.9 nm)
Konjsko (3.2 nm)
Koprila (3.3 nm)
Suvo Pole (0.7 nm)
Golinje (2.4 nm)
Otesevo (2.9 nm)
Krajna Plos (1.9 nm)
Dolna Plos (2.1 nm)
Nastova Kula (2.6 nm)
Kletavnik (2.6 nm)
Leskoec (3.1 nm)
Lipana Livada (3.4 nm)
Volko Legalo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 11 nm N 334 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 22 nm S 193
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 25 nm E 87
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 38 nm S 149 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 47 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Ohrid-Prespa Transboundary Biosphere Reserve
2.2 nm NW Elšani
2.5 nm W Peštani
2.9 nm NW Lagadin
3.4 nm S Leskoec (Resen Municipality)
3.1 nm SE Oteševo
3.6 nm E Šurlenci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:01 2016