Kletavnik, Macedonia Page

Other names: Клетавник

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.9663 Longitude 20.8754 Altitude (feet) 3362
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 59N Long (DMS) 20° 52' 31E Altitude (meters) 1024
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7984

Weather Charts


Kletavnik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kletavnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kletavnik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nastova Kula (1.4 nm)
Lipana Livada (1.9 nm)
Rakidje (3.1 nm)
Dobra (3.5 nm)
Karaman Dol (3.6 nm)
Dolna Plos (0.6 nm)
Krajna Plos (0.8 nm)
Suvo Pole (2.0 nm)
Gereka (2.6 nm)
Golinje (2.6 nm)
Ramni Pat (3.8 nm)
Stenje (2.1 nm)
Otesevo (2.3 nm)
Sir Han (3.4 nm)
Vakovce (3.8 nm)
Leskoec (0.5 nm)
Volko Legalo (1.5 nm)
Tesan Kamen (1.7 nm)
Tavan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 14 nm N 334 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 20 nm S 197
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 25 nm E 82
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 36 nm S 149 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 49 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Leskoec (Resen Municipality)
1.7 nm N Ohrid-Prespa Transboundary Biosphere Reserve
2.1 nm NE Oteševo
2.7 nm SE Stenje
3.3 nm NE Šurlenci
3.5 nm SW Galičica
4.0 nm NE Volkoderi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:30 2016