Tavan, Macedonia Page

Other names: Таван

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.9352 Longitude 20.8650 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 20° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8847

Weather Charts


Tavan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lipana Livada (1.5 nm)
Golema Osojna (3.0 nm)
Drzgine (3.3 nm)
Propas (3.4 nm)
Tesan Kamen (0.3 nm)
Volko Legalo (0.9 nm)
Leskoec (1.4 nm)
Kletavnik (1.9 nm)
Nastova Kula (1.9 nm)
Krajna Plos (2.4 nm)
Dolna Plos (2.6 nm)
Suvo Pole (3.9 nm)
Gereka (4.3 nm)
Otesevo (4.0 nm)
Rakidje (4.3 nm)
Golinje (4.5 nm)
Stenje (2.0 nm)
Vakovce (3.4 nm)
Gorice e Madhe (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 15 nm N 339 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 18 nm S 197
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 25 nm E 78
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 34 nm S 147 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 49 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Leskoec (Resen Municipality)
2.3 nm E Stenje
3.0 nm SE Pelion (Chaonia)
3.5 nm N Ohrid-Prespa Transboundary Biosphere Reserve
2.7 nm W Galičica
3.4 nm SW Mali i Thatë
3.4 nm SW Pllaja e Pusit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:59 2016