Vakovce, Macedonia Page

Other names: Ваковче,Vakovče

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.9250 Longitude 20.9391 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 30N Long (DMS) 20° 56' 21E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2818

Weather Charts


Vakovce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakovce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakovce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stenje (1.7 nm)
Leskoec (3.5 nm)
Tavan (3.4 nm)
Kletavnik (3.8 nm)
Tesan Kamen (3.6 nm)
Otesevo (4.0 nm)
Sir Han (4.6 nm)
Dolna Plos (4.1 nm)
Krusa (1.3 nm)
Kolikrava (2.1 nm)
Konjsko (2.3 nm)
Vrbata (2.5 nm)
Lokvini (0.5 nm)
Kallamas (1.5 nm)
Gorice e Madhe (2.5 nm)
Globoko (2.5 nm)
Gorica e Vogel (2.9 nm)
Gollomboc (4.1 nm)
Ojmice (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 17 nm N 329 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 19 nm S 208
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 22 nm E 74
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 32 nm S 151 Astra Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 56 nm E 132 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Stenje
2.5 nm SW Pelion (Chaonia)
2.5 nm SE Konjsko, Resen
3.6 nm N Oteševo
4.0 nm SE Golem Grad
4.0 nm SE List of islands of the Republic of Macedonia
4.5 nm N Šurlenci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:54 2016