Hori-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hŏri-gol,-gol,골,허리골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kyongsang-bukto
Latitude 36.6565 Longitude 129.2522 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 23N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 8E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2139
Google links for Hori-gol Google links for Hori-gol, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Hori%2dgol Large range map of Hori%2dgol
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Channamu-gol (0.5 nm)
K'un-gol (0.6 nm)
Paekch'ong-ni (0.7 nm)
Changp'ungwon (2.0 nm)
Chosi (1.3 nm)
Not'oji (1.5 nm)
Kisal-li (1.9 nm)
Chamot'o (1.0 nm)
Chung-mal (1.6 nm)
Huiam (1.6 nm)
Kol-mal (1.8 nm)
Sin'gi (2.0 nm)
Mangsang-gol (0.8 nm)
Porim (1.1 nm)
Porim-ni (1.2 nm)
Kobangwi (1.2 nm)
Utchaek-kol (1.9 nm)
Charaemogi (2.3 nm)
Inch'ol-li (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG 40 nm S 168 Korean Air,Asiana
FR33705 Small G 806 Airport 48 nm S 182
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 43 nm W 268
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB 54 nm S 212 Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 63 nm S 175 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NE Uljin Airport
13.4 nm SE Parallel 36°30' north
15.9 nm S Yeongdeok
15.2 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010