Charaemogi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 자래목이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6189 Longitude 129.2397 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 8N Long (DMS) 129° 14' 23E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1261

Weather Charts


Charaemogi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charaemogi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charaemogi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwalgisan (0.9 nm)
Pamnamu-gol (0.8 nm)
Much'angsam-ni (0.9 nm)
Changp'ungwon (1.3 nm)
Munomi (1.3 nm)
Much'angil-li (1.7 nm)
Utchaek-kol (0.6 nm)
Porim-ni (1.3 nm)
Mangsang-gol (1.6 nm)
Porim (1.6 nm)
Paekch'ong-ni (1.9 nm)
Hanbat (1.5 nm)
Kobangwi (1.6 nm)
T'aekkolbawi (1.0 nm)
Tongne-gol (1.3 nm)
Utt'o-gol (1.5 nm)
Wonch'angsu (1.6 nm)
Ch'angsu-ri (1.9 nm)
Madangdudul (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 12 nm N 329
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 14 nm E 48
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm S 166 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 51 nm S 213 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 61 nm S 174 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Yeongyang County
12.4 nm SE Parallel 36°30′ north
14.3 nm S Juwangsan National Park
14.1 nm SE Yeongdeok County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:42 2016