Changp'ungwon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Changp’ungwŏn,장풍원

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6339 Longitude 129.2203 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 2N Long (DMS) 129° 13' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1917
Mid-range map of Changp%27ungwon Large range map of Changp%27ungwon

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Much'angil-li (0.4 nm)
Much'ang (1.0 nm)
Kusong-mal (1.1 nm)
Kumji (1.4 nm)
Kalgaji-gol (1.4 nm)
Chi-gol (0.7 nm)
Chimusil (1.2 nm)
Paekch'ong-ni (1.4 nm)
Much'angi-ri (1.6 nm)
Hwarangt'o (1.7 nm)
Channamu-gol (1.6 nm)
K'un-gol (1.7 nm)
Utchaek-kol (0.8 nm)
Mangsang-gol (1.2 nm)
Charaemogi (1.3 nm)
Pamnamu-gol (0.8 nm)
Much'angsam-ni (1.1 nm)
Munomi (1.5 nm)
Hwalgisan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 11 nm N 330
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 14 nm E 53
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm S 165 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 52 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 62 nm S 174 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Yeongyang County
15.0 nm S Juwangsan National Park
14.6 nm SW Cheongsong County
13.7 nm SE Parallel 36°30′ north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:24:29 2016