Hwarangt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 화랑터,Hwarangt’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6617 Longitude 129.2106 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 42N Long (DMS) 129° 12' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2447

Weather Charts


Hwarangt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwarangt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwarangt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongujae (0.6 nm)
Paenamu-gol (0.6 nm)
Chindap-kol (0.7 nm)
Uppaebadul (1.1 nm)
Pangt'ung-gol (1.3 nm)
Anhan-gol (1.3 nm)
Hansinbak-kol (1.4 nm)
Yulmok (1.1 nm)
Kisal-li (1.3 nm)
Kinmak-kol (1.6 nm)
Not'oji (1.5 nm)
K'un-gol (1.4 nm)
Much'angi-ri (0.4 nm)
Chimusil (0.9 nm)
Chi-gol (1.1 nm)
Much'angil-li (1.5 nm)
Kalgaji-gol (1.6 nm)
Changp'ungwon (1.7 nm)
Much'ang (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 9 nm N 328
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 13 nm E 60
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm S 165 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm S 210 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 64 nm S 173 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Yeongyang County
13.9 nm NE Uljin Airport
16.5 nm S Juwangsan National Park
15.7 nm SW Cheongsong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:42 2016