Not'oji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nŏt’ŏji,너터지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6768 Longitude 129.2348 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 36N Long (DMS) 129° 14' 5E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2797

Weather Charts


Not'oji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Not'oji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Not'oji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kisal-li (0.5 nm)
Kinmak-kol (0.7 nm)
Yulmok (1.0 nm)
Hwarangt'o (1.5 nm)
Nosaek-kol (1.5 nm)
Pongujae (1.8 nm)
Chindap-kol (1.8 nm)
Much'angi-ri (1.9 nm)
Samgwi (0.9 nm)
Taesan-gol (1.3 nm)
Sangdaesan-gol (1.7 nm)
Sego-ri (2.2 nm)
Changp'a (2.4 nm)
Chosi (1.2 nm) K'un-gol (1.1 nm)
Channamu-gol (1.5 nm)
Hori-gol (1.5 nm)
Paekch'ong-ni (1.6 nm)
Mangsang-gol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 9 nm N 319
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 12 nm E 61
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 42 nm S 167 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm S 210 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 65 nm S 175 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Yeongyang County
12.4 nm NE Uljin Airport
14.8 nm SE Parallel 36°30′ north
17.6 nm S Juwangsan National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:32 2016