Chosi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chŏsi,저시

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6780 Longitude 129.2592 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 41N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 33E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3277

Weather Charts


Chosi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chosi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chosi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Not'oji (1.2 nm)
Kisal-li (1.6 nm)
Samgwi (1.7 nm)
Kinmak-kol (1.7 nm)
Taesan-gol (1.9 nm)
Sego-ri (1.7 nm)
Sangdaesan-gol (1.9 nm)
Sin'gi (1.3 nm) Chamot'o (1.2 nm)
Hori-gol (1.3 nm)
K'un-gol (1.5 nm)
Channamu-gol (1.7 nm)
Paekch'ong-ni (1.9 nm)
Huiam (1.9 nm)
Mangsang-gol (2.1 nm)
Porim (2.3 nm)
Kobangwi (2.4 nm)
Porim-ni (2.5 nm)
Chung-mal (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 10 nm W 314
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 11 nm E 58
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 42 nm S 169 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 55 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 65 nm S 176 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Yeongyang County
11.3 nm NE Uljin Airport
14.1 nm SE Parallel 36°30′ north
17.0 nm S Yeongdeok County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:01 2016