Sin'gi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sin’gi,신기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6760 Longitude 129.2861 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 129° 17' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3957

Weather Charts


Sin'gi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'gi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'gi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chosi (1.3 nm)
Hori-gol (2.0 nm)
Sego-ri (2.2 nm) Ttukpak-kol (1.0 nm)
Sangjogum (1.9 nm)
Chogum-ni (2.1 nm)
Chamot'o (1.1 nm)
Huiam (1.3 nm)
Yuo-dong (1.4 nm)
Su-ri (1.6 nm)
Kol-mal (2.2 nm)
Suk-kol (2.1 nm)
Chung-mal (2.3 nm)
Sin-ch'on (2.3 nm)
Umji-maul (2.5 nm)
Kyoraen-mal (2.6 nm)
Kobangwi (2.5 nm)
Porim (2.5 nm)
Kuryong-mal (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 10 nm E 54
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 11 nm W 310
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm S 171 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 55 nm S 213 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 65 nm S 177 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Yeongyang County
10.3 nm NE Uljin Airport
13.2 nm SE Parallel 36°30′ north
14.8 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
14.8 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:44 2016