Huiam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 희암,Hŭiam

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6541 Longitude 129.2855 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 15N Long (DMS) 129° 17' 8E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2491

Weather Charts


Huiam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chamot'o (0.8 nm)
Kobangwi (1.4 nm)
Porim (1.5 nm)
Hori-gol (1.6 nm)
Sin'gi (1.3 nm)
Ttukpak-kol (1.4 nm)
Su-ri (0.9 nm)
Yuo-dong (1.0 nm)
Suk-kol (1.1 nm)
Kuryong-mal (1.5 nm)
Sirak-kol (1.8 nm)
Kol-mal (0.9 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Chung-mal (1.0 nm)
Umji-maul (1.2 nm)
Kyoraen-mal (1.3 nm)
Inch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Saejom-gol (1.7 nm)
Ina-ri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 11 nm E 49
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 12 nm N 315
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 40 nm S 170 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm S 213 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 63 nm S 177 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Yeongyang County
11.1 nm NE Uljin Airport
12.2 nm SE Parallel 36°30′ north
15.3 nm S Yeongdeok County
13.9 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
13.9 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:29 2016