Kyoraen-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 겨랫말,Kyŏraen-mal,말,-mal

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6337 Longitude 129.2962 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 1N Long (DMS) 129° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1663
Mid-range map of Kyoraen%2dmal Large range map of Kyoraen%2dmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Umji-maul (0.5 nm)
Kol-mal (0.7 nm)
Inch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Saejom-gol (1.0 nm)
Chung-mal (1.0 nm)
Suk-kol (0.8 nm)
Su-ri (1.2 nm)
Huiam (1.3 nm)
Yuo-dong (1.5 nm)
Kuryong-mal (0.6 nm)
Saemot (0.7 nm)
Sirak-kol (0.7 nm)
Wippaemok (0.9 nm)
Samgye-ri (1.1 nm)
Paemok (1.2 nm)
Ina-ri (0.4 nm)
Samgye (1.1 nm)
Ch'oech'onmot (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41479 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 11 nm N 42
FR32546 Heli Irwol San Heliport 13 nm N 317
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 26 nm N 11
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm S 171 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm S 215 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm W Yeongyang County
10.9 nm SE Parallel 36°30′ north
11.5 nm NE Uljin Airport
13.9 nm S Yeongdeok County
12.7 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
12.7 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:47:45 2015