Samgye, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 삼계

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6149 Longitude 129.2938 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 54N Long (DMS) 129° 17' 38E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 334

Weather Charts


Samgye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samgye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samgye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saejom-gol (1.0 nm)
Pang-gol (1.1 nm)
Hanbat (1.2 nm)
Ina-ri (0.7 nm)
Kyoraen-mal (1.1 nm)
Inch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Umji-maul (1.2 nm)
Saemot (1.1 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Sirak-kol (1.4 nm)
Kol-mal (1.5 nm)
Kuryong-mal (1.5 nm)
Och'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Wippaemok (1.0 nm)
Paeng-gol (1.0 nm)
Ch'oech'onmot (1.0 nm)
Paemok (1.0 nm)
Kalch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Cholgolgalmyon (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 12 nm N 39
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 14 nm N 320
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm S 170 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 61 nm S 177 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Yeongyang County
10.2 nm SE Parallel 36°30′ north
12.9 nm S Yeongdeok County
12.4 nm NE Uljin Airport
12.1 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
12.1 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia
15.0 nm S Daegu University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:28 2016