Chamot'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chamot’ŏ,자모터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6606 Longitude 129.2719 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 38N Long (DMS) 129° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2695

Weather Charts


Chamot'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamot'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamot'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hori-gol (1.0 nm)
Channamu-gol (1.4 nm)
K'un-gol (1.6 nm)
Paekch'ong-ni (1.6 nm)
Mangsang-gol (1.7 nm)
Sin'gi (1.1 nm)
Chosi (1.2 nm)
Huiam (0.8 nm)
Su-ri (1.6 nm)
Yuo-dong (1.6 nm)
Chung-mal (1.4 nm)
Kobangwi (1.4 nm)
Kol-mal (1.4 nm)
Porim (1.4 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Porim-ni (1.7 nm)
Umji-maul (1.7 nm)
Inch'ol-li (1.9 nm)
Saejom-gol (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 11 nm N 316
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 11 nm E 52
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 40 nm S 169 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm S 213 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 64 nm S 176 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Yeongyang County
11.4 nm NE Uljin Airport
12.9 nm SE Parallel 36°30′ north
15.8 nm S Yeongdeok County
14.6 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
14.6 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:40 2016