Kobangwi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 고방위

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6382 Longitude 129.2639 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 18N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1506

Weather Charts


Kobangwi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobangwi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobangwi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Porim
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porim-ni (0.4 nm)
Mangsang-gol (1.2 nm)
Channamu-gol (1.4 nm)
Paekch'ong-ni (1.4 nm)
Utchaek-kol (1.5 nm)
Charaemogi (1.6 nm)
Hori-gol (1.2 nm)
Chamot'o (1.4 nm)
K'un-gol (1.7 nm)
Chung-mal (0.6 nm)
Kol-mal (0.9 nm)
Inch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Umji-maul (1.1 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Huiam (1.4 nm)
Kyoraen-mal (1.6 nm)
Saejom-gol (1.0 nm)
Hanbat (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 12 nm N 321
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 12 nm E 48
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm S 169 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm S 213 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 62 nm S 176 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Yeongyang County
12.2 nm SE Parallel 36°30′ north
12.5 nm NE Uljin Airport
14.7 nm S Yeongdeok County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:00 2016