Yoji, Japan Page

Other names: ようぢ,用地,Yōji

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1575 Longitude 138.8947 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 27N Long (DMS) 138° 53' 41E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 145059

Weather Charts


Yoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Minamiisshiki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimonagakubo (0.5 nm)
Yamagishi (0.7 nm)
Yatai (0.9 nm)
Kaminagakubo (1.0 nm)
Tomizawa (0.5 nm)
Futatsuya (0.6 nm)
Nihonmatsu (0.9 nm)
Momozono (1.1 nm)
Korin (0.2 nm)
Shinpukuji (0.2 nm)
Hagi (0.8 nm)
Hiramatsu (1.0 nm)
Sakashita (0.3 nm)
Nameri (0.6 nm)
Sogahara (0.9 nm)
Kamitogari (0.9 nm)
Sakurazutsumi (0.9 nm)
Hattanda (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 9 nm N 353
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm E 134 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 238 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 43 nm N 44 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 50 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Fuji Bamboo Garden
0.6 nm S Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.1 nm NE Susono Station
1.5 nm NE Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
1.7 nm S Shimo-Togari Station
1.8 nm SE Nihon University Junior College
2.0 nm SE Mishima Station
1.8 nm E Ryūtaku-ji
2.0 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.3 nm SE Juntendo University
2.4 nm S Izu Kokubun-ji
2.4 nm S Mishima-Hirokōji Station
2.4 nm SE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.4 nm SE Mishima Taisha
2.6 nm S Ōoka Station
2.7 nm SE Mishima-Tamachi Station
2.3 nm W Shizuoka Ashitaka Athletic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:36 2016