Sakashita, Japan Page

Other names: 坂下

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1530 Longitude 138.8928 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 11N Long (DMS) 138° 53' 34E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 145059

Weather Charts


Sakashita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakashita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakashita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Minamiisshiki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimonagakubo (0.3 nm)
Yamagishi (0.5 nm)
Yatai (0.7 nm)
Kaminagakubo (0.8 nm)
Sakurabatake (0.8 nm)
Yoji (0.3 nm)
Tomizawa (0.8 nm)
Futatsuya (0.9 nm)
Korin (0.3 nm)
Shinpukuji (0.4 nm)
Sakurazutsumi (0.8 nm)
Hagi (0.8 nm)
Nameri (0.4 nm)
Sogahara (0.6 nm)
Kamitogari (0.7 nm)
Hattanda (0.8 nm)
Ojiri (0.9 nm)
Ayutsubo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 9 nm N 354
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 31 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 238 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 43 nm N 44 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 50 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
0.5 nm NW Fuji Bamboo Garden
1.4 nm S Shimo-Togari Station
1.4 nm NE Susono Station
1.7 nm SE Nihon University Junior College
1.8 nm NE Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
1.8 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm SE Mishima Station
2.0 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm E Ryūtaku-ji
2.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.1 nm SE Izu Kokubun-ji
2.1 nm SE Juntendo University
2.2 nm SE Mishima-Hirokōji Station
2.3 nm S Ōoka Station
2.3 nm SE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.3 nm SE Mishima Taisha
2.5 nm SE Mishima-Tamachi Station
2.2 nm W Shizuoka Ashitaka Athletic Stadium
3.0 nm SE Mishima-Futsukamachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:24 2016