Hattanda, Japan Page

Other names: 八反田

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1425 Longitude 138.8842 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 33N Long (DMS) 138° 53' 3E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159516

Weather Charts


Hattanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hattanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hattanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakurabatake (0.4 nm) Yamagishi (0.4 nm)
Yatai (0.4 nm)
Kaminagakubo (0.5 nm)
Shimonagakubo (0.6 nm)
Sakashita (0.8 nm)
Minamiisshiki (0.9 nm)
Mukaida (1.0 nm)
Yoji (1.0 nm)
Korin (1.0 nm)
Ojiri (0.3 nm)
Nameri (0.6 nm)
Sogahara (0.7 nm)
Kamitogari (0.8 nm)
Kitakobayashi (0.5 nm)
Ayutsubo (0.7 nm)
Minamikobayashi (0.7 nm)
Okaisshiki (1.0 nm)
Kanaoka (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 10 nm N 356
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 31 nm E 132 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 238 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 44 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 50 nm S 157 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
0.9 nm SE Shimo-Togari Station
1.0 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
1.1 nm N Fuji Bamboo Garden
1.6 nm S Ōoka Station
1.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm SE Mishima Station
1.6 nm SE Nihon University Junior College
1.8 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm SE Izu Kokubun-ji
1.9 nm SE Mishima-Hirokōji Station
1.9 nm W Shizuoka Ashitaka Athletic Stadium
2.2 nm NE Susono Station
2.0 nm SE Juntendo University
2.1 nm SE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.1 nm SE Mishima Taisha
2.3 nm SE Mishima-Tamachi Station
2.2 nm E Ryūtaku-ji
2.5 nm NE Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
2.7 nm SW Numazu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:25 2016