Okaisshiki, Japan Page

Other names: 岡一色

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1261 Longitude 138.8792 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 34N Long (DMS) 138° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 175029

Weather Charts


Okaisshiki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okaisshiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okaisshiki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kanaoka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyamaecho (0.3 nm)
Okanomiya (0.4 nm)
Hanazonocho (0.5 nm)
Kyoeicho (0.6 nm)
Matsusawacho (0.8 nm)
Tsutsuicho (0.8 nm)
Higashikumando (0.8 nm)
Kitakobayashi (0.5 nm)
Ojiri (0.9 nm)
Kamiishida (0.4 nm)
Honjuku (0.6 nm)
Minamikobayashi (0.7 nm)
Ayutsubo (0.8 nm)
Midorigaoka (0.4 nm)
Jiyugaoka (0.7 nm)
Nakaishida (0.7 nm)
Ooka (0.9 nm)
Takada (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 11 nm N 358
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 31 nm E 131 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 39 nm W 240 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 45 nm N 43 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 49 nm S 156 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
0.6 nm S Ōoka Station
0.8 nm E Shimo-Togari Station
1.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm NE Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.7 nm S Numazu Castle
1.7 nm SW Numazu Station
1.5 nm E Izu Kokubun-ji
1.5 nm E Mishima Station
1.6 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm E Mishima-Hirokōji Station
2.0 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
2.0 nm SE Kakita River
1.8 nm E Nihon University Junior College
2.1 nm N Fuji Bamboo Garden
2.0 nm E Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.0 nm E Mishima Taisha
2.0 nm E Mishima-Tamachi Station
2.0 nm E Juntendo University
2.2 nm NW Shizuoka Ashitaka Athletic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:18 2016