Shimonagakubo, Japan Page

Other names: 下長窪

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1521 Longitude 138.8863 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 8N Long (DMS) 138° 53' 11E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146434

Weather Charts


Shimonagakubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimonagakubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimonagakubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatai (0.4 nm)
Kaminagakubo (0.4 nm)
Sakurabatake (0.5 nm)
Mukaida (0.8 nm)
Tomizawa (1.0 nm) Sakashita (0.3 nm)
Minamiisshiki (0.5 nm)
Nameri (0.5 nm)
Yoji (0.5 nm)
Korin (0.6 nm)
Shinpukuji (0.7 nm)
Sogahara (0.8 nm)
Kamitogari (0.9 nm)
Sakurazutsumi (1.0 nm)
Yamagishi (0.2 nm)
Hattanda (0.6 nm)
Ojiri (0.8 nm)
Kitakobayashi (1.1 nm)
Ayutsubo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 9 nm N 356
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 238 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 45 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 50 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Fuji Bamboo Garden
0.7 nm SE Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.4 nm S Shimo-Togari Station
1.6 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm NE Susono Station
1.9 nm SE Mishima Station
1.9 nm SE Nihon University Junior College
2.0 nm NE Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
2.2 nm S Ōoka Station
2.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.1 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.9 nm W Shizuoka Ashitaka Athletic Stadium
2.2 nm SE Izu Kokubun-ji
2.3 nm SE Mishima-Hirokōji Station
2.1 nm E Ryūtaku-ji
2.3 nm SE Juntendo University
2.4 nm SE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.4 nm SE Mishima Taisha
2.6 nm SE Mishima-Tamachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:19 2016