Yamagishi, Japan Page

Other names: 山岸

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1492 Longitude 138.8840 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 57N Long (DMS) 138° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159516

Weather Charts


Yamagishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamagishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamagishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatai (0.2 nm)
Kaminagakubo (0.3 nm)
Sakurabatake (0.3 nm)
Mukaida (0.7 nm)
Shimonagakubo (0.2 nm)
Tomizawa (1.2 nm)
Sakashita (0.5 nm)
Nameri (0.5 nm)
Minamiisshiki (0.7 nm)
Yoji (0.7 nm)
Sogahara (0.8 nm)
Korin (0.8 nm)
Shinpukuji (0.9 nm)
Kamitogari (0.9 nm)
Hattanda (0.4 nm)
Ojiri (0.7 nm)
Kitakobayashi (0.9 nm)
Ayutsubo (1.0 nm)
Minamikobayashi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 10 nm N 356
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 238 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 44 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 50 nm S 157 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Fuji Bamboo Garden
0.8 nm E Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.3 nm SE Shimo-Togari Station
1.4 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
2.0 nm S Ōoka Station
1.8 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm NE Susono Station
1.9 nm SE Mishima Station
1.8 nm SE Nihon University Junior College
1.8 nm W Shizuoka Ashitaka Athletic Stadium
2.1 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm SE Izu Kokubun-ji
2.2 nm NE Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
2.3 nm SE Mishima-Hirokōji Station
2.2 nm SE Juntendo University
2.2 nm E Ryūtaku-ji
2.4 nm SE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.4 nm SE Mishima Taisha
2.6 nm SE Mishima-Tamachi Station
3.0 nm SW Numazu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:18 2016