Yatai, Japan Page

Other names: 屋代

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1481 Longitude 138.8797 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 53N Long (DMS) 138° 52' 47E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160017

Weather Charts


Yatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kaminagakubo,Sakurabatake
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukaida (0.6 nm) Yamagishi (0.2 nm)
Shimonagakubo (0.4 nm)
Sakashita (0.7 nm)
Nameri (0.7 nm)
Minamiisshiki (0.9 nm)
Yoji (0.9 nm)
Sogahara (0.9 nm)
Korin (1.0 nm)
Kamitogari (1.1 nm)
Shinpukuji (1.1 nm)
Hattanda (0.4 nm)
Ojiri (0.7 nm)
Kitakobayashi (0.9 nm)
Ayutsubo (1.1 nm)
Minamikobayashi (1.1 nm)
Okaisshiki (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 10 nm N 357
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm E 132 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 238 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm E 45 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 50 nm S 157 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Fuji Bamboo Garden
1.0 nm E Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.2 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
1.3 nm SE Shimo-Togari Station
1.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm W Shizuoka Ashitaka Athletic Stadium
1.9 nm S Ōoka Station
2.0 nm SE Mishima Station
2.0 nm NE Susono Station
2.0 nm SE Nihon University Junior College
2.2 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm SE Izu Kokubun-ji
2.3 nm SE Mishima-Hirokōji Station
2.4 nm NE Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
2.4 nm SE Juntendo University
2.5 nm SE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.5 nm SE Mishima Taisha
2.4 nm E Ryūtaku-ji
2.9 nm S Numazu Station
2.7 nm SE Mishima-Tamachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:32 2016