Kamitogari, Japan Page

Other names: 上土狩

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1434 Longitude 138.9009 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 36N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 3E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 158203

Weather Charts


Kamitogari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamitogari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamitogari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sogahara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nameri (0.4 nm)
Ojiri (0.6 nm)
Hagi (0.6 nm)
Korin (0.7 nm)
Sakashita (0.7 nm)
Minamiisshiki (0.8 nm)
Shinpukuji (0.9 nm)
Yoji (0.9 nm)
Sakurazutsumi (0.3 nm)
Kobaracho (0.6 nm)
Suehirocho (0.7 nm)
Tokura (0.7 nm)
Nakatogari (0.5 nm)
Ayutsubo (0.7 nm)
Hara (0.8 nm)
Nishi (0.8 nm)
Shimotogari (0.9 nm)
Minamikobayashi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 10 nm N 352
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 31 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 239 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 43 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 49 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
0.9 nm S Shimo-Togari Station
1.0 nm SE Nihon University Junior College
1.1 nm SE Mishima Station
1.2 nm NW Fuji Bamboo Garden
1.3 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.5 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.5 nm S Izu Kokubun-ji
1.4 nm SE Juntendo University
1.5 nm S Mishima-Hirokōji Station
1.3 nm E Ryūtaku-ji
1.6 nm SE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
1.6 nm SE Mishima Taisha
1.8 nm N Susono Station
1.6 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm SE Mishima-Tamachi Station
1.9 nm SW Ōoka Station
2.2 nm N Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
2.3 nm SE Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
2.2 nm SE Tagata District, Shizuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:04 2016