Suehirocho, Japan Page

Other names: Suehirochō,末広町

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1354 Longitude 138.9117 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 7N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 42E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166990

Weather Charts


Suehirocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suehirocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suehirocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kobaracho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakatogari (0.4 nm)
Hara (0.6 nm)
Shimotogari (0.7 nm)
Kamitogari (0.7 nm)
Nishi (0.7 nm)
Tokura (0.5 nm)
Sakurazutsumi (0.7 nm)
Bunkyocho (0.2 nm)
Itchoda (0.5 nm)
Senmaibara (0.5 nm)
Higashiitchoda (0.6 nm)
Fuji -village (0.7 nm)
Ichibancho (0.6 nm)
Higashi (0.6 nm)
Omiyacho (0.7 nm)
Kotobukicho (0.7 nm)
Izumicho (0.8 nm)
Sangen'ya (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 11 nm N 349
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 30 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 41 nm W 240 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 42 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 49 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Nihon University Junior College
0.5 nm S Mishima Station
0.7 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.7 nm SE Juntendo University
0.9 nm SE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
0.9 nm SE Mishima Taisha
0.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.9 nm S Izu Kokubun-ji
1.0 nm S Mishima-Hirokōji Station
0.9 nm SW Shimo-Togari Station
1.0 nm NW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.0 nm NE Ryūtaku-ji
1.2 nm S Mishima-Tamachi Station
1.6 nm SE Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
1.5 nm SE Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.9 nm NW Fuji Bamboo Garden
1.9 nm SW Ōoka Station
2.2 nm N Susono Station
1.9 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
2.3 nm S Kakita River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:28 2016